Privacy Policy 

In accordance with the European Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 and the Organic Law 3/18 we inform you that the personal data that you have facilitated has been stored in a file under the responsibility of Barrocal Sound Lda. and whose purpose is to manage the access or, where appropriate, e-mail advertising. Your data will be stored only for as long as necessary to establish the relationship, or while you are registered (if applicable). You can exercise the right to access, limitation, portability, complaint to the Portuguese CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (www.cnpd.pt), rectification, cancellation and opposition of your data via the email info@barrocalsoundedp.pt or at the headquarters at Rua Castilho, nº 67, 1º, Sala 1, 1250-068 Lisboa, Portugal.

GENERAL

The recipient of the data is the company. We have third party providers (such as hosting, ticketing, etc.) that are in charge of the treatment. We do not process credit or debit card data.

The data will also be processed in order to meet the obligations generated (resolution of incidents, customer service, security issues etc.).

In the case of tickets, the data is necessary for contractual management. In the case of contact, the data is necessary to be able to communicate with you. By accepting these policies this transfer of data is accepted.

The legitimacy of the processing is based on the consent of the interested party or the pre-contractual or contractual relationship. In certain cases, for the legitimate interest, derived from, for example, security reasons.

Navigation habits are regulated by Cookies Policy.

The user guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and updated. In order for the data in our files, computer and / or on paper, always to correspond to reality, every endeavour will be made to keep them updated. So, for these purposes, the user must make the changes, directly, when necessary by informing, by reliable means the corresponding area or department.

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that the company has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the computer security of the personal data provided, including (among others):

› Pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data when appropriate.

› The ability to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of processing systems and services.

› The ability to restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in the case of physical or technical incident.

› A regular process of verification, evaluation and assessment of the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures to ensure the safety of the treatment.

For any other queries please consult our Terms and Conditions.